tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7615549346418175355.post2055590801866240498..comments2023-04-11T04:09:57.545-07:00Comments on The Silent Rob Chronicles: Top 5 Crappiest Nes Games?Anonymoushttp://www.blogger.com/profile/15952162750192109062noreply@blogger.comBlogger18125tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7615549346418175355.post-10604154224231580612012-05-22T21:43:49.734-07:002012-05-22T21:43:49.734-07:005.Jaws
4.Megaman 4
3.Action 52
2.Somari
1.Mario is...5.Jaws<br />4.Megaman 4<br />3.Action 52<br />2.Somari<br />1.Mario is missingAnonymousnoreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7615549346418175355.post-75971422368140165532012-05-09T08:38:20.729-07:002012-05-09T08:38:20.729-07:005.- Jaws
4.- Quatro Adventure
3.- Bart meets Radio...5.- Jaws<br />4.- Quatro Adventure<br />3.- Bart meets Radioactive Man<br />2.- Hydlide<br />1.- Where's Waldo?<br /><br />Not putting Action 52 in my list because I find the game kind of enjoyable in a so-bad-is-funny kind of way.Anigamer1983https://www.blogger.com/profile/01824606517974177823noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7615549346418175355.post-56264560862419346332012-05-09T00:55:11.974-07:002012-05-09T00:55:11.974-07:00In no particular order..
5. Power Punch 2
4. Indi...In no particular order..<br /><br />5. Power Punch 2<br />4. Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (U.S Gold version)<br />3. Somari<br />2. Conan<br />1. Snake Rattle 'n RollAnonymousnoreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7615549346418175355.post-15057980375464428542012-05-09T00:50:04.720-07:002012-05-09T00:50:04.720-07:00The last one's Samurai Zombie Nation?The last one's Samurai Zombie Nation?Anonymousnoreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7615549346418175355.post-79216221783726949402012-05-07T18:27:21.428-07:002012-05-07T18:27:21.428-07:00ever play the Tom Sawyer NES game?ever play the Tom Sawyer NES game?Anonymousnoreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7615549346418175355.post-50067768876442885692012-05-06T21:25:18.700-07:002012-05-06T21:25:18.700-07:00lmao this looks like my list.lmao this looks like my list.Anonymoushttps://www.blogger.com/profile/15952162750192109062noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7615549346418175355.post-16317320292151490352012-05-06T21:24:50.165-07:002012-05-06T21:24:50.165-07:00lmao this had me rolling.lmao this had me rolling.Anonymoushttps://www.blogger.com/profile/15952162750192109062noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7615549346418175355.post-23070895477379605682012-05-06T20:28:29.994-07:002012-05-06T20:28:29.994-07:00I see your point. In terms of being a deception, S...I see your point. In terms of being a deception, Sonic 2006 is not much of a contender, since everybody knew it would be crap. I guess the worse type of sequels are the ones nobody expected to be that bad, like Devil May Cry 2. But as i said, i only voted for Sonic '06 because there was no Megaman X7. <br /><br />Other big shit of a sequel in my life is Breath of Fire: Dragon Quarter, i still can't believe how much they bastardize the series like that and then let it die like a dog in the streets, it was my favorite RPG. Yep, Capcom hates me for over 10 years now, and that was before the DLC times, damn bastards! haha!Anonymousnoreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7615549346418175355.post-48533424945401240412012-05-06T17:23:37.205-07:002012-05-06T17:23:37.205-07:00Honestly, I think having Sonic 06 is the only one ...Honestly, I think having Sonic 06 is the only one in the poll that doesn't really belong. By that time you would have known better than to expect something good out of a Sonic game but the other series listed hadn't had very many, if any, shitty games yet. I think Sonic 06 is probably the worst game in the poll but because of that I didn't think it'd be right for me to vote for it.FZednoreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7615549346418175355.post-15073468271212014212012-05-06T15:34:42.717-07:002012-05-06T15:34:42.717-07:005. Milon's Secret Castle
4. Little Red Hood
3....5. Milon's Secret Castle<br />4. Little Red Hood<br />3. Color A Dinosaur<br />2. Action 52<br />1. Cheetahmen II<br /><br />Goes from figuratively unplayable to literally unplayable.Davidnoreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7615549346418175355.post-4230706108882115482012-05-06T13:25:37.412-07:002012-05-06T13:25:37.412-07:00In the poll I voted for Sonic 06. But that's b...In the poll I voted for Sonic 06. But that's because there was no Megaman X7, this game pisses me off so much it's not even fun! It pretty much killed the X series, X8 was kinda better, but it was hard to get back on track after the abomination that was X7. I always ask myself what you have to say about that entry in the Megaman X series.<br /><br />I went and got a PS2 at the time, just because of this lame shit, so it's some sort of trauma by now, haha! Sorry for the giant out-of-topic comment.Anonymousnoreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7615549346418175355.post-70377687169824040532012-05-06T11:47:31.008-07:002012-05-06T11:47:31.008-07:005. BTTF
4. terminator
3. Double dragon 3
2. Super ...5. BTTF<br />4. terminator<br />3. Double dragon 3<br />2. Super mario bros 2 (US)<br />1. megaman 6Anonymousnoreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7615549346418175355.post-32862675365382938262012-05-06T07:36:57.407-07:002012-05-06T07:36:57.407-07:00. Dr. Jekyll And Mr. Hyde
. Action 52
. Super Pitf.... Dr. Jekyll And Mr. Hyde<br />. Action 52<br />. Super Pitfall<br />. Fester's Quest<br />. ThatonewiththeretardedflyingheadshootingshitaroundAnonymousnoreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7615549346418175355.post-76974326234402546842012-05-06T00:32:32.976-07:002012-05-06T00:32:32.976-07:001. Action 52
2. Bokosuka Wars
3. Rocky and Bullwin...1. Action 52<br />2. Bokosuka Wars<br />3. Rocky and Bullwinkle<br />4. Deadly Towers<br />5. Raid 2020Anonymousnoreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7615549346418175355.post-4855999900025179242012-05-05T20:06:37.361-07:002012-05-05T20:06:37.361-07:00Oh its not even close. The absolute worst NES game...Oh its not even close. The absolute worst NES games are <br /><br />5. Mega Man 2<br />4. Super Mario Bros 3<br />3. Double Dragon<br />2. Excitebike<br />1 Legend of Zelda<br /><br />The absolute trash of the NES library.Anonymousnoreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7615549346418175355.post-89951144797760282362012-05-05T19:56:09.753-07:002012-05-05T19:56:09.753-07:001) Iron Tank
2) Battletoads
3) Bill and Ted's ...1) Iron Tank<br />2) Battletoads<br />3) Bill and Ted's Excellent Adventure<br />4) Friday the 13th<br />5) Legend of Zelda II: The Adventure of LinkAnonymousnoreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7615549346418175355.post-33431387171645250732012-05-04T08:32:24.505-07:002012-05-04T08:32:24.505-07:001.) action 52
2.) any LJN game
3.) hydlide
4.) c...1.) action 52 <br />2.) any LJN game <br />3.) hydlide<br />4.) color a dinosour <br />5.) Deadly Towersnickhttps://www.blogger.com/profile/17071928847557580535noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7615549346418175355.post-16019997189211659162012-05-04T06:28:41.263-07:002012-05-04T06:28:41.263-07:005. Infiltrator
4. Tagin' Dragon
3. Color a Din...5. Infiltrator<br />4. Tagin' Dragon<br />3. Color a Dinosaur<br />2. X-Men<br />1. Action 52Anonymousnoreply@blogger.com